Svit – Sabinov 1:3 (0:0), G: Sabo – Vranko, Bašista (z 11 m), Homoľa.
Tabuľka:
1. Poprad B 30 24 2 4 103:23 74
2. Sp. Podhradie 29 21 1 7 81:28 64
3. Soľ 30 20 4 6 56:30 64
4. Ľubotice 30 19 5 6 65:32 62
5. Gerlachov 29 13 5 11 51:43 44
6. Medzilaborce 30 12 5 13 62:55 41
7. Sabinov 30 13 2 15 49:63 41
8. Záhradné 30 12 4 14 41:52 40
9. Svit 30 13 1 16 44:64 40
10. Kračúnovce 30 10 9 11 40:32 39
11. St. Ľubovňa 30 11 5 14 49:51 38
12. Raslavice 30 11 4 15 50:66 34-3
13. N. Hrušov 30 10 4 16 50:73 34
14. Ptičie 29 10 3 16 43:64 33
15. Fintice 30 7 2 21 26:84 23
16. Zámutov 29 2 4 23 33:83 10
Juh, 30. kolo:
Geča – Rudňany 1:2 (0:2), G: Milkovič – Rychnavský, Lipták, ČK: Kopas (po 2 ŽK, domáci), Palko (domáci),
Pavlovce n/U – Strážske 7:2 (6:0), G: Gibiov, Smoľák, Horňak – Stach 2,
Topoľany – Sobrance 0:3 (0:2), G: Gros, Lukačko, Hreško (z 11 m),
V. Kapušany – Kalša 0:0 (0:0),
TU Košice – Čaňa 5:0 (3:0), G: Grega, Maliarenko, Miškovič 2, Čabala.
Tabuľka:
1. Kalša 30 23 3 4 103:24 72
2. TU Košice 30 21 4 5 87:33 67
3. Pavlovce n/U 30 21 2 7 89:44 65
4. Medzev 29 20 4 5 81:30 64
5. Čaňa 30 19 1 10 74:47 58
6. Kechnec 30 17 6 7 75:33 57
7. Sobrance 30 14 4 12 49:41 46
8. V. Kapušany 30 12 4 14 44:57 40
9. Topoľany 30 12 3 15 54:62 39
10. Sokoľany 30 11 3 16 59:73 36
11. Rudňany 30 11 2 17 47:62 35
12. Geča 73 30 10 4 16 64:62 34
13.Strážske 30 6 5 19 35:83 23
14. Krh. Podhradie 29 6 3 20 28:102 21
15. Čičarovce 29 5 4 20 28:97 19
16.Petrovce n/L 29 4 0 25 28:95 12
V. liga
Košicko-gemerská, 26. kolo:
Ťahanovce – Seňa 3:0 (2:0), G: Kappel, Jurko, Siman,
Perín – V. Ida 4:0 (1:0), G: Husár (z 11 m), Koteles 2, Grega, ČK: Žiga (hostia), Sinovický (hostia),
Poproč – Žďaňa 1:4 (0:4), G: Bolló (z 11 m) – Pusztai (z 11 m), Miščík, Demko, Čigáš,
Koš. N. Ves – Kokšov - Bakša 2:1 (2:1), G: Lumtzer (z 11 m), Urban – Stoľár, ČK: Stoľár (hostia),
Čečejovce – Haniska 2:1 (1:0), G: Bajerovský, Pelegrin – Gergely,
Bidovce – Košice B 1:3 (1:1), G: Mackanič – Beliš, Tomášek, Labuda,
M. Ida – Budimír 7:3 (5:0), G: V. Janočko 3, Nalevanko, D. Janočko, Palečko (vl.), Toporčák – Kalinka 2, Taplaš.
Tabuľka:
1. Ťahanovce 26 19 3 4 87:29 60
2. Košická N. Ves 26 17 3 6 60:31 54
3. Lokomotíva Košice B 26 16 6 4 94:42 54
4. Ždaňa 26 12 6 8 63:54 42
5. Budimír 26 12 5 9 48:50 41
6. Kokšov - Bakša 26 11 7 8 48:47 40
7. M. Ida 26 11 4 11 72:67 37
8. Perín 26 11 4 11 46:43 37
9. Poproč 26 8 7 11 43:50 31
10. Seňa 26 8 6 12 47:57 30
11. V. Ida 26 8 6 12 48:81 30
12. Čečejovce 26 5 6 15 31:64 21
13. Haniska 26 4 5 17 33:67 17
14. Bidovce 26 5 2 19 42:80 17
Zemplínska, 26. kolo:
Cejkov – Močarany 7:0 (3:0), G: Balint, Jenei, Paľovčík, Drotár, Blanár 2, Geroč,
Vinné – Lastomír 4:1 (1:1), G: Kudroč, Hrabík 2, Lakatoš – Šimko,
Čierna n/T – Michaľany 6:1 (3:1), G: Džerenga 2, Popovič, Nad, Kočiš, Gašparik – Širotník,
Kr. Chlmec – Streda n/B 4:1 (2:0), G: Vojtko, Sáfráy, Kaško (z 11 m), Batta – Antoš, Kriš.
Liesková – M. Horeš 2:1 (2:0), G: Lorinc, Hami – Dako,
Úpor – Parchovany – zápas odložený.
Tabuľka:
1. Krl. Chlmec 26 18 6 2 89:23 60
2. Cejkov 26 16 2 8 69:34 50
3. Kriš. Liesková 26 14 4 8 51:33 46
4. M. Horeš 26 12 5 9 58:45 41
5. Vinné 26 12 5 9 46:43 41
6. Lastomír 26 13 2 11 41:40 41
7. Čierna n/T 26 11 4 11 61:58 37
8. Močarany 26 11 3 12 47:63 36
9. Úpor 25 12 2 11 52:51 35-3
10. Nacina Ves 25 11 0 14 44:50 33
11. Streda n/B 26 8 4 14 38:58 28
12. Michaľany 26 7 7 12 31:56 28
13. Zem. Teplica 25 5 3 17 32:66 18
14. Parchovany 25 5 3 17 39:78 15-3
Šarišská, 26. kolo:
Kurima – Kamenica 2:4 (1:3), G: Varga 2 (prvý z 11 m) – Seman, Hovanec 2, Štroncer,
D. Lúka – Gaboltov 0:2 (0:1), G: Surgent (vl.), Ágya,
Demjata – Koprivnica 3:1 (3:0), G: Fertaľ, Marcin, Sabol – Uhrin,
Ražňany – Dubinné 2:2 (0:1), G: Seman 2 – Soušek, Vojtaško,
Župčany – Široké 12:1 (5:0), G: Pončák, Bálint 2, Voľanský, D. Petruška 5, E. Petruška, Miček, Ržonca – Segiň,
Čirč – Pušovce 3:2 (1:0), G: Miko 3 – Pavúk, Pavlovský.
Tabuľka:
1. Župčany 26 19 6 1 84:23 63
2. Demjata 25 19 4 2 68:15 61
3. V. Šariš 25 17 2 6 65:31 53
4. Kamenica 26 15 6 5 67:35 51
5. Čirč 26 14 4 8 56:51 46
6. Ražňany 26 12 6 8 47:28 42
7. Koprivnica 25 9 6 10 38:36 33
8. Chminianska N. Ves 25 10 1 14 48:50 31
9. Gaboltov 26 9 3 14 39:66 30
10. Dubinné 26 8 2 16 40:65 26
11.Široké 26 7 5 14 31:60 26
12. Dlhá Lúka 26 5 5 16 27:63 20
13. Kurima 26 4 3 19 27:68 15
14. Pušovce 26 4 3 19 33:79 15
Podtatranská, 26. kolo:
Sp. Belá – Levoča 4:1 (2:1), G: Galschneider, Barnáš, Slodičák, Depta – Csejtey,
Kežmarok – Nálepkovo 3:1 (1:1), G: Lajčák, Fejerčák, Tomčák (z 11 m) – Gonda,
Odorín – V. Tatry 0:4 (0:2), G: Sluka, Boleš, Macurák, Polakovič (z 11 m),
Harichovce – Hrabušice 7:0 (4:0), G: Bednár 4, Urban, Pukluš 2,
V. Lomnica – Kluknava 7:2 (5:1), G: Rusnák 3 (prvý z 11 m), Regitko, Luštík, Beller, Compeľ – Belej 2 (prvý z 11 m),
Hranovnica – Sp. Stará Ves 7:1 (4:0), G: Palguta 3, D. Bednarčík 3, Husár – M. Bednarčík,
Olcnava – Ľubica 3:2 (1:2), G: Olejník 2, Gonda – Krull, Kapral.
Tabuľka:
1. Harichovce 26 17 3 6 77:34 54
2. Sp. Belá 26 15 3 8 65:38 48
3. V. Tatry 26 14 4 8 51:31 46
4. Hranovnica 26 13 6 7 57:35 45
5. V. Lomnica 26 14 3 9 65:48 45
6. Nálepkovo 26 13 4 9 70:52 43
7. Kežmarok 26 13 4 9 56:39 43
8. Levoča 26 13 2 11 43:41 41
9. Hrabušice 26 11 5 10 55:57 38
10. Ľubica 26 10 6 10 51:63 36
11. Spišská S. Ves 26 9 6 11 59:59 33
12. Olcnava 26 7 2 17 29:66 23
13. Kluknava 26 5 3 18 28:72 18
14. Odorín 26 2 1 23 26:97 7
Vihorlatsko-dukelská, 26. kolo:
Belá n/C – Jasenov 1:1 (1:1), G: Hašuľ – Harakaľ,
Brekov – Hencovce 2:0 (1:0), G: Naster, Adam,
Pakostov – Stakčín 1:0 (0:0), G: J. Jalčák,
Sačurov – Ulič 14:1 (10:1), G: Vasiľ 4, Kundráš, Orosi, Tokár 4, Tabaka 2, Capko 2 – Sidor,
Bystré – Kamenica n/C 0:2 (0:1), G: Lazúr (z 11 m), Tabiš, ČK: Balint (domáci),
Borov – V. Žipov 12:3 (6:1), G: Olah 5, Albičuk, Kuruc 2 (prvý z 11 m), Černega, Kolesár, Popik, Križanovský – Caban, Žipaj 2,
Rudlov – Seč. Polianka 4:3 (2:1), G: Jabčanka, Kovaľ, Imrich, Kaliáš – Hirko, Madar, Havran.
Tabuľka:
1.Kamenica n/C 26 15 5 6 56:23 50
2. Jasenov 26 13 10 3 36:15 49
3. Belá n/C 26 14 5 7 53:37 47
4. Hencovce 26 12 6 8 44:25 42
5. Sačurov 26 12 4 10 52:33 40
6. Stakčín 25 10 6 9 42:33 36
7. Bystré 26 11 3 12 30:47 36
8. Seč. Polianka 26 10 5 11 52:47 35
9. Borov 26 10 3 13 49:47 33
10. Brekov 26 8 8 10 28:27 32
11. Rudlov 26 8 7 11 32:45 31
12. Pakostov 25 8 5 12 25:32 29
13. V. Žipov 26 7 7 12 33:62 28
14. Ulič 26 5 2 19 27:86 17